Lebanon
Select location
Plus iconSell
All categoriesDropdown arrow
1 / 7
USD 200
Negotiable

LANDS Zone C1, Choueir, $ 200/m2 Main Rd, for 3 Fl. BUILDING PROJECT

Dhour El Choueir, Metn
5 hours ago
Highlights
Size (m²)544
Details
Price TypeNegotiable
Land typeResidential
Seller TypeIndividual
Description
Land (1 or 2 plots near eachother) for sale in Region Dhour el Chweir /Ain Sindieneh, mountain village nature at 1061 m altitude, only 23 minutes drive from Nahr el Mot (City Mall), or 45 minutes drive from Beirut. Located directly on well asphalted Main Road at end of Ain Sindieneh village (Road towards Khenchara). Road is always secured by Security cameras and cleared by Munipality. Front side of plot : Main road, well asphalted, connected to Sewage System, Water and Electricity. Back side of plot: another D. P. Construction exploitation: 20 / 40 % Zone C1 : you can build 3+ Floors (+ GF Parking&storage rooms + 3 Floors apartments) Height 13 m (3,5 merdoum +9,5 m). Margins 3,5 m from side limits. See attached on card in Orange color: Smaller plot : 545 m2, front road side 21 m x depth 26 m & already EXCAVATED at 2/3 of area: Bigger plot of land on card in yellow color: 1025 m2, front road side 40 m x depth 25,6 m : only USD 205.000 (200 USD/m2) On this plot you can build one large building (30 m x 19 m = 570 m2 per Floor = 3 apartments/Floor) x 3 Floors = 1.710 m2 construction area or two smaller buildings (GF parkings +storages + 3 Apt floors: 3,5 + 9,5 m = 13 m height). Also possibility to purchase both plots (merge) for project of several builidings: C1 zoning with 1569 m2 total land area Clean certificates of property. Payment Cash or by direct Bank Transfer to European Bank account (from any country). No commissions as direct sale by Landlord Only Whatsapp at +961 76 066418 as now abroad.
Location
Lebanon
Map placeholder
Ad id 116210539
Report this ad
Your safety matters to us!
  • Only meet in public / crowded places.
  • Never go alone to meet a buyer / seller, always take someone with you.
  • Check and inspect the product properly before purchasing it.
  • Never pay anything in advance or transfer money before inspecting the product.